Trinity Fin. Servs. v. Mercier
[…] Because both cases address the merits of title, they fall outside the scope of a forcible detainer action. See supra ¶ 13. Moreover, Main I and In re Hills support the superior court's ruling. The plaintiff in Main I claimed the trustee provided the notice of trustee's sale one day later than required by statute, and therefore the sale and deed were void. Main I, 154 Ariz. at 258. Citing A.R.S. § 33-811(A), Main I concluded a trustee's deed constitutes "'conclusive evidence' of compliance with the requirements of the deed of trust statute . . . ." Id. at 259, 260.