03-23-00108-CV
[…] The Association contends that these findings and conclusions do not support the judgment because the district court failed to expressly find that the Association's "discretionary determination" that Camp Bow Wow was producing excessive noise in violation of the Declaration was arbitrary, capricious, or discriminatory. The Association argues that such a finding was required by Section 202.004 of the Property Code, which provides: "An exercise of discretionary authority by a property owners' association or other representative designated by an owner of real property concerning a restrictive covenant is presumed reasonable unless the court determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the exercise of discretionary authority was arbitrary, capricious, or discriminatory." Tex. Prop. Code § 202.004(a). 71 Warehouse responds that we must imply all findings necessary to support the judgment.
We agree with 71 Warehouse.