A23A0548
[…] State Farm Fire & Cas. Co. , 226 Ga. App. 200, 201 (1) (a), 486 S.E.2d 71 (1997).
Geiger , 305 Ga. App. at 400-01 (1) (a), 699 S.E.2d 571 (punctuation omitted); accord Old Republic Union Ins. Co. v. Floyd Beasley & Sons, Inc. , 250 Ga. App. 673, 675 (1), 551 S.E.2d 388 (2001).
Geiger , 305 Ga. App. at 401 (1) (a), 699 S.E.2d 571 (punctuation omitted); accord Old Republic Union Ins. Co. , 250 Ga. App. at 675 (1), 551 S.E.2d 388.
Geiger , 305 Ga. App. at 401 (1) (a), 699 S.E.2d 571 (punctuation omitted); accord ALEA London Ltd. , 286 Ga. App. at 576 (2), 649 S.E.2d 740 ; see also OCGA § 13–2–2 (4) (providing that "the whole contract should be looked to in arriving at the construction of any part").
See Penn-Am. Ins. Co. v. Disabled Am. Veterans, Inc. , 268 Ga. 564, 565, 490 S.E.2d 374 (1997) (holding that when the complaint sets forth true factual allegations showing no coverage, the insurer is excused from providing a defense); Ga. Interlocal Risk Mgmt. Agency v.