Nos. 34308 and 34309
[…] In the light of these facts, this court can not say that the action of revocation by the commission was excessive or unreasonable.
Appellant contends that the commission was estopped from revoking or suspending the permit of appellant because of the provisions of Section 614-39, General Code (Section 4903.08, Revised Code), which reads as follows:
"No person shall be excused from testifying or from producing accounts, books and papers, in any hearing before the commission, or any member thereof, or any person appointed by it to investigate any matter or thing under its jurisdiction, on the ground or for the reason that the testimony or evidence might tend to incriminate him, or subject him to a penalty or forfeiture, but no such person shall be