KNLCV176031855S
[…] Section 14-80h provides in relevant part: "(a) Each motor vehicle ... shall be equipped, when operated on a highway, with at least two braking systems one of which shall be a service brake system and the other a parking brake system. Each braking system shall have a separate means of application by the operator. Each braking system, including any power assist devices used to reduce operator braking effort, shall be maintained in good working order at all times."
Section 14-296aa(b) provides in relevant part: "(1) Except as otherwise provided in this subsection ... no person shall operate a motor vehicle upon a highway ... while using a hand-held mobile telephone to engage in a call or while using a mobile electronic device."