No.: 3:02-CV-636.
[…] J.W.S. Delavau, Inc. v. Eastern America Transp. Warehousing, Inc., 810 A.2d 672, 684 (Pa.Super.Ct. 2002).
The parties do not address whether the invoice language may be considered a "course of performance," a sequence of conduct between the parties subsequent to the formation of the contract during performance of the terms of the contract, which may be considered in interpreting a contract. Id. at 683-84; 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2208(a). The Code provides that "[t]he express terms of the agreement and any such course of performance . . . shall be construed whenever reasonable as consistent with each other; but when such construction is unreasonable, express terms shall control course of performance. . . ." 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2208(b).