Tracy G. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] An individual's RFC is a medical assessment of what she can do in a work setting in spite of functional limitations and environmental restrictions imposed by all of her medically determinable impairments, including those that are non-severe. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.945. As the Sixth Circuit has recognized, in determining an individual's RFC, “[o]nce one severe impairment is found, the combined effect of all impairments must be considered, even if other impairments would not be severe.” White v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 312 Fed.Appx. 779, 787 (6th Cir. 2009); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.923(c) (“In determining whether your physical or mental impairment or impairments are of a sufficient medical severity ... we will consider the combined effect of all of your impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity. If we do find a medically severe combination of impairments, we will consider the combined impact of the impairments throughout the disability determination process.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“If you have more than one impairment.