03-21-00513-CV
[…] consent of the Member affected thereby.(emphases added); see also Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code § 101.107 ("A member of a limited liability company may not withdraw or be expelled from the company."). Towne also argues that new membership interests cannot be issued without the approval of all members. See Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code § 101.105 (authorizing limited liability company to "issue membership interests in the company to any person with the approval of all of the members of the company"). However, Towne was not a Member of the Company, and therefore the Amended Agreement did not "modify" his membership interest or member voting rights because he did not have any under the original Agreement. Nor was Towne required to consent to the Amended Agreement.