2:20-CV-34-TLS-JEM
[…] New York City Dep't of City Planning, 436 F.3d 102, 104 (2d Cir. 2006) (citing DeLyser, 759 F.Supp. at 987)). However, the Plaintiffs have not identified any discrete action the Defendants are required to take under the CZMA in relation to the Town's permit application. See Norton, 542 U.S. at 64; see infra Part II.A.1. Accordingly, the Plaintiffs 21 have failed to state a claim under the CZMA, and the Court grants the motion to dismiss Count I.F based on the CZMA.
Finally, 16 U.S.C. § 460u-11, which was added in conjunction with the 1976 expansion of the Park's boundaries, provides:
The authorization of lands to be added to the Park by the Ninety-fourth Congress and the administration of such lands as part of the Park shall in and of itself in no way operate to render more restrictive the application of Federal, State, or local air and water pollution standards to the uses of property outside the boundaries of the Park . . . .16 U.S.C. § 460u-11(b) (emphasis added). The Plaintiffs allege that the Defendants are in violation of the statute because the location of the proposed area of work is not within the Park's boundaries. See Am.