Tower Credit, Inc. v. McGee
[…] Significantly, all of the cases cited by the majority were decided prior to the 2022 amendment to the statute, which added paragraph (B) to LSA-R.S. 13:3923.

The current version of LSA-R.S. 13:3923 provides:
A. It shall not be necessary that more than one writ of garnishment or one set of interrogatories be served in a garnishment proceeding, but the court shall render judgment for the monthly, semimonthly, weekly, or daily payments to be made to the seizing creditor according to the manner best suited to the circumstances, until the indebtedness is paid. The garnisher shall serve upon the garnishee the citation, the petition, the garnishment interrogatories, the notice of seizure, and a statement of sums due under the garnishment, such statement to include but not be limited to the principal, interest, court costs incurred to date, and attorney fees due under the judgment.