Tovar v. Regan Zambri Long, PLLC
[…] Summary of this case from Matiella v. Murdock St.
Case details for

Tovar v. Regan Zambri Long, PLLC

Case Details

Full title:Roger Tovar, Appellant/Cross-Appellee, v. Regan Zambri Long, PLLC, et al.…

Court:D.C. Court of Appeals

Date published: Jun 27, 2024

Citations

317 A.3d 884 (D.C. 2024)

Citing Cases

Sum-Slaughter v. Fin. Indus. Regulatory Auth.

Because Ms. Sum-Slaughter's BrokerCheck report and the arbitration award are referenced in her complaint, are…

Matiella v. Murdock St.

D.C. Code § 11-947(a) provides that, “[i]n the event of a natural disaster or other emergency situation,”…