No. TTD-CV-04-4000666
[…] See Munhall v. Inland Wetlands Commission, supra, 221 Conn. 51; see also Blakeman v. Planning Zoning Commission, 82 Conn.App. 632, 634 n. 1, 846 A.2d 950 (recognizing trial court's finding of aggrievement of applicant-developer who was not landowner), cert. denied, CT Page 17640 270 Conn. 905, 853 A.2d 521 (2004). Thus, this court finds that Topline is also aggrieved.
B Timeliness and Service of Process
General Statutes § 22a-43(a) provides, in pertinent part, that an appeal from a decision by an inland wetland agency must be commenced "within the time specified in subsection (b) of [General Statutes] section 8-8, from the publication of such . . . decision . . . Notice of such appeal shall be served upon the inland wetlands agency and the commissioner . . ." General Statutes § 8-8(b), in relevant part, provides that the appeal "shall be commenced . . . within fifteen days from the date that notice of the decision was published as required by the general statutes . . ."