Tombragel v. Oral & Facial Surgery Assocs.
[…] (Doc. 10, #43). So the third factor favors Defendants.

As to the fourth factor, Tombragel will not suffer serious prejudice from a dismissal without prejudice because she can refile the suit. True Ohio's medical malpractice statute of limitations has likely run between the filing of her Complaint and now. See Ohio Rev. Code § 2305.113(A)(“Except as otherwise provided in this section, an action upon a medical, dental, optometric, or chiropractic claim shall be commenced within one year after the cause of action accrued.”); Doe v. Springboro Cmty. City Sch. Dist.