Case No.: 07-03672-BGC7 A. P. No.: 09-00122-BGC
[…] claim, Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-7(a)(1); (2) an attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee, Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-7(a)(2); (3) an injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property, Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-7(a)(3)(a); (4) the appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee, Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-7(a)(3)(b); or (5) "[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require," Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-7(a)(3)(c).
If the property has been transferred to a good faith transferee it is not avoidable pursuant to Code of Ala.1975, § 8-9A-4(a). Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-8(a). If a transfer is voidable, "the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred... or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim, whichever is less, or judgment for conveyance of the asset transferred." Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-8(b). Value, for purposes of the judgment, must be determined as of the date of the transfer. Code of Ala. 1975, § 8-9A-8(c).