Todorovic Clemente v. Rossetti
[…] Clemente cannot represent other individuals or entities. ECF Nos. 90 at 10-12; 93 at 7-9.

Under the Pennsylvania Wrongful Death Act, a plaintiff may bring an action “to recover damages for the death of an individual caused by the wrongful act . . . or negligence of another.” 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 8301(a). A wrongful death action “is designed to compensate the spouse, children, and parents of the deceased for the pecuniary loss they have sustained as a result of the decedent's death.” Cowher, 283 A.3d at 795, n.1 (citing 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 8301(b) (“[Wrongful death actions] exist only for the benefit of the spouse, children or parents of the deceased [and any] damages recovered shall be distributed to the beneficiaries...”)). Therefore, a wrongful death action is brought on behalf of the decedent's spouse, children, parents, and any other beneficiaries. Because Ms. Clemente asserts professional negligence claims to recover damages from Mr.