Argued April 23, 1976.
[…] Therefore, petitioners had no fiduciary duty to the Berrys. Indeed, it appears that both Mr. and Mrs. Berry understood that Richardson anticipated reselling the property for a profit. However, the record does not establish that there was in fact any sale from Berrys to Richardson.
The scope of our review is governed by ORS 183.482(8). Thus, the questions before us are whether there was substantial evidence to support the Commissioner's findings that:
ORS 183.482(8) provides:
"The court may affirm, reverse or remand the order. The court shall reverse or remand the order only if it finds:
"(a) The order to be unlawful in substance or procedure, but error in procedure shall not be cause for reversal or remand unless the court shall find that substantial rights of the petitioner were prejudiced thereby; or
"(b) The statute, rule or order to be unconstitutional; or
"(c) The rule which the order enforces or upon which the order is based or dependent, is invalid under the provisions of subsection (3) of ORS 183.400; or