Todd v. Pa. Parole Bd.
[…] That same day, the Board issued a warrant to commit and detain Todd. See C.R. at 56, 60. The Board issued a notice of charges and scheduled a preliminary/detention hearing for August 31, 2020 relative to his technical parole violations and New Charges. See C.R. at 57.

Todd was unable to post the $10,000.00/10% bail. See C.R. at 122-123, 126. On March 21, 2021, after the Chester County Common Pleas Court reduced Todd's bail to $10,000.00 unsecured, he posted bail. See C.R. at 123, 126.

Section 5503(a) of the Crimes Code declares, in relevant part: "A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . engages in fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a).