No. 60929-7-I.
[…] Rental Hous. Ass'n, 165 Wn.2d at 536.
Public records shall be available for inspection and copying, and agencies shall, upon request for identifiable public records, make them promptly available to any person including, if applicable, on a partial or installment basis as records that are part of a larger set of requested records are assembled or made ready for inspection or disclosure. Agencies shall not deny a request for identifiable public records solely on the basis that the request is overbroad.[]
(Emphasis added.) See also RCW 42.56.120, which provides, "If an agency makes a request available on a partial or installment basis, the agency may charge for each part of the request as it is provided." (Emphasis added.) Thus, it contemplates "partial and installment" productions only in the context of requests for larger sets of records that consist of several parts.