Tober v. Neighborhood Ass'n, Inc.
[…] R. Civ. P. 54(b). On appeal, Tober challenges only the entry of judgment on her claim of breach of statutory duty. We have jurisdiction over her appeal pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 12-120.21(A)(1) and 12-2101(A)(1).

Section 33-1802(4), A.R.S., defines a planned community as "a real estate development owned and operated by a nonprofit corporation . . . created for the purpose of managing, maintaining or improving the property and in which the owners of separately owned lots . . . are mandatory members and are required to pay assessments to the association for these purposes."

Section 10-3708(A) provides:

Unless prohibited or limited by the articles of incorporation or bylaws, any action that [a nonprofit] corporation may take at any annual, regular or special meeting of members may be taken without a meeting if the corporation delivers a written ballot to every member entitled to vote on the matter.

Section 33-1812(A) states:

Notwithstanding any provision in the [planned] community documents, . . . votes . . . may not be cast pursuant to a proxy. The association shall provide for votes to be cast in person and by absentee ballot and may provide for voting by some other form of delivery. Notwithstanding § 10-3708 or the provisions of the community documents, any action taken at an annual, regular or special meeting of the members shall comply with [certain procedural requirements] if absentee ballots are used . . . .

Tober has failed to include a transcript of any proceeding as required by Rule 11(b), Ariz. R. Civ. App.