Tobacco Merchant v. City of Columbia Zoning Adm'r
[…] We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: 1. As to whether Tobacco Merchant's beer and wine sales constituted an accessory use: Charleston Cnty. Parks & Recreation Comm'n v. Somers, 319 S.C. 65, 67, 459 S.E.2d 841, 843 (1995) ("This [c]ourt will not reverse the [c]ircuit [c]ourt's affirmance of the [zoning board] unless [the b]oard's findings of fact have no evidentiary support or [the b]oard commits an error of law."). 2. As to whether the Zoning Board's final written decision was sufficient: S.C. Code Ann. § 6-29-800(F) (Supp. 2013) ("All final decisions and orders of the board must be in writing and be permanently filed in the office of the board as a public record. All findings of fact and conclusions of law must be separately stated in final decisions or orders of the board[,] which must be delivered to parties of interest by certified mail."); Austin v. Bd. of Zoning Appeals, 362 S.C. 29, 34, 606 S.E.2d 209, 212 (Ct.