Toalston v. Bridgestone Firestone North American Tire
[…] As with the ADA claim, this result draws no conclusion as to the strength of the claim. The Magistrate Judge simply concludes that based on the pleadings Plaintiff successfully alleged the necessary elements of a Title VII retaliation claim.

3. FLSA Claim

Without specifically arguing the claim, Plaintiff generally cites § 215 of the FLSA as a retaliation claim. Under the Act, it is unlawful for an employer to discharge or discriminate against an employee because the employee "has filed any complaint or instituted or caused to be instituted any proceeding under or related to this chapter." 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(3).