T.M. v. Indiana Dep't. of Child Servs. (In re I.M.)
[…] Father's argument is merely a request for this Court to reweigh the evidence, which we will not do.

Issue Two: Statutory Process

[¶24] We next address Father's argument that DCS violated his statutory process rights when, according to Father, it effectively detained the Children from his custody without a detention hearing. Father's argument on this issue relies on Indiana Code section 31-34-4-6, which, again, provides in relevant part that DCS is to inform a parent of "[t]he right to have a detention hearing held by a court within forty-eight (48) hours after the child's removal from the home and to request return of the child at the hearing." (Emphasis added.)

[¶25] We agree with DCS that section 31-34-4-6 was not applicable here. At no point did DCS remove the Children from their home with Mother. Indeed, Father's argument is premised on the paternity court's custody orders.