Tillman Infrastructure LLC v. The Bd. of Supervisors of Culpeper Cnty., Va.
[…] See God, 217 S.E.2d at 165 (noting the form of relief on a similar action was a temporary injunction against the locality that could turn permanent upon the locality's inaction); Allman, 211 S.E.2d at 55 (same).

Thus, the Court holds that Tillman has a cause of action, and that there is at least some remedy that this Court can issue, for Count Five.

Although this issue was not raised by the parties, the Court notes for the sake of completeness the fact that § 15.2-2285(F) provides that an action shall be filed “with the circuit court having jurisdiction of the land affected by the decision”-i.e., the fact that the statute contemplates filing an action in a Virginia state circuit court-does not divest this federal forum of subject matter jurisdiction over the state law causes of action. Railway Co v.