TILLETT v. ADMINSTRATOR, UNEMP. COMP. ACT
[…] Therefore, we find that the working conditions did not pose a risk to the [plaintiff's] health." (ROR, pp. 126-27.)

"The [plaintiff] did not provide the employer with any medical documentation that her health was endangered either by the noise level or the temperature in the office. The [plaintiff] also did not bring these concerns to Fred Cataluya [sic], who had remedied a complaint that she had made earlier. Thus, she did not adequately explore alternatives to leaving the job." (ROR, p. 127.)

General Statutes § 31-236(a) provides that "[a]n individual shall be ineligible for [unemployment compensation] benefits . . . (2)(A) [i]f, in the opinion of the administrator, the individual has left suitable work voluntarily and without good cause attributable to the employer . . . and provided further, no individual shall be ineligible for benefits if the individual leaves suitable work (i) for good cause attributable to the employer, including leaving as a result of changes in conditions created by the individual's employer . . ." Section 31-236-22 of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies provides in relevant part: "(a) To determine that an individual voluntarily left suitable work for good cause attributable to the employer, the Administrator must find, with respect to working conditions, that: (1)(C)