TILLETT v. ADMINSTRATOR, UNEMP. COMP. ACT
[…] General Statutes § 31-274(c) . . . Mattatuck Museum-Mattatuck Historical Society v. Administrator, 238 Conn. 273, 278, 679 A.2d 347 (1996)." (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Connole v. Administrator, Superior Court, judicial district of Litchfield, Docket No. CV 04 0092495 (August 17, 2004, Pickard, J.).

General Statutes § 31-249b provides in relevant part: "At any time before the board's decision has become final, any party . . . may appeal to the superior court for the judicial district of Hartford or for the judicial district wherein the appellant resides . . ."