Thorndike v. Hollingsworth
[…] Petitioner is not entitled to habeas relief on this ground.

B. Challenge to BOP's individual determination

To the extent Petitioner challenges the BOP's eligibility determination as it applies to him, the Court finds that Petitioner's claim is without merit.

1. Jurisdiction

As an initial matter, Section 3625 of Title 18 of the United States Code is titled "Inapplicability of the Administrative Procedure Act" ("APA"). In relevant part, § 3625 states that the provisions of the APA "do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under this subchapter." 18 U.S.C.A. § 3625. Included in that subchapter is the statute at issue in this case, 18 U.S.C. § 3621(e). See Crimes and Criminal Procedure, Part II - Criminal Procedure, Chapter 229 - Postsentence Administration, Subchapter C - Imprisonment, 18 U.S.C. §§ 3621-3626 (2015).