No. 36 WAP 2018
[…] DRS' Brief at 11-13 (citing 42 Pa.C.S. § 9754(c)(1), (2), (8), & (9) (enumerating the "specific conditions" that may be imposed on a probationary sentence)). As for continuing court supervision, DRS contends that because the Domestic Relations Section of each court of common pleas has the statutory obligation to accept and monitor child support obligors' payments, it is implied that the DRS will provide continuous court supervision of Thompson's compliance with her support obligation. See id. at 10-11 (citing 23 Pa.C.S. § 4325 ("[A]n order of support shall direct payment to be made payable to or payment to be made to the domestic relations section for transmission to the obligee ...."); 23 Pa.C.S. § 4352(a) ("The court making an order of support shall at all times maintain jurisdiction of the matter for the purpose of enforcement of the order and for the purpose of increasing, decreasing, modifying or rescinding the order ....")).