Thompson v. Potter
[…] As such, though Thompson complained that Hanks retaliated against him by calling him at home, calling his doctor and telling him to work, and allegedly harassing him, these are not adverse employment actions as a matter of law, and this Court need not consider whether they impact Plaintiff's case.

Although the Rehabilitation Act itself provides no cause of action for retaliation, the regulations promulgated pursuant to it do so. See Bennett, 15 F. Supp. at 1112. Section 1614.101(b) of Title 29 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides that:

[n]o person shall be subject to retaliation for opposing any practice made unlawful by . . . the Rehabilitation Act . . . or for participating in any stage of the administrative or judicial proceedings under the Act.