Case No. 8:05CV136.
[…] (Filing No. 27 at 2). Therefore, the Court dismisses any and all § 1986 claims as untimely.
4. Pendent State Tort Claims
Shari and Billy Thompson assert the state tort claims of: destruction of personal property; interference with business opportunity; assault; and unlawful detainer. (Complaint ¶¶ 43-50). Section 13-902 of the Revised Statutes of Nebraska states: "[N]o suit shall be maintained against [a] political subdivision or its officers, agents, or employees on any tort claim except to the extent, and only to the extent, provided by the Political Subdivisions Tort Claims Act." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 13-902 (Reissue 1997). Section 139-20(1) of the Revised Statutes of Nebraska states: