Thomas v. Stitt
[…] No. 1 at 18-19 (quoting Montgomery, 136 S.Ct. at 736).

As previously established, Oklahoma law specifically requires the PPB to consider the “the conduct and the record of [] said person during his custody in the Department of Corrections[.]” Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 332.7(L) (“It shall be the duty of the [PPB] to cause an examination to be made at the penal institution where the person is assigned, and to make inquiry into the conduct and the record of the said person during his custody in the Department of Corrections, which shall be considered as a basis for consideration of said person for recommendation to the Governor for parole.”). An inmate's conduct and record would inherently encompass the Montgomery factors included in Plaintiff's Complaint, and provide the PPB an opportunity to consider the inmate's maturation and rehabilitation.