24A-CR-1764
[…] State, 33 N.E.3d 387, 391 (Ind.Ct.App. 2015) (citing Runyon v. State, 939 N.E.2d 613, 617 (Ind. 2010)).
[¶18] Here, the evidence indicates that Thomas knowingly failed to pay fees. See Ind.Code § 35-41-2-2(b) ("A person engages in conduct 'knowingly' if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so."). Thomas did not pay fees despite knowledge of his arrears and the community corrections program's efforts to assist him in following a budget and increasing his income.
[¶19] Thomas argues that he was unable to pay fees and was "doing his best" to make payments. Appellant's App. Vol.