Thomas v. Ocwen Loan Servicing
[…] Id. (internal quotations and citations omitted).

Here, Plaintiffs do not plead sufficient facts to make out a negligence claim. Do not identify a source of the duties it seeks to impose on Defendant Deutsche with respect to Ocwen. While the Court recognizes that Deutsche, as holder of the deed of trust, has a duty of good faith to Plaintiffs, Plaintiffs do not plead such a duty in their Complaint. See RCW 61.24.010(4) ("The trustee or successor trustee has a duty of good faith to the borrower, beneficiary, and grantor."); Bain v. Metropolitan Mortg. Group, Inc., 175 Wn.2d 83, 285 P.3d 34, 39 (Wash. 2012) ("Trustees have obligations to all parties of the deed, including the homeowner."). Thus, the Court agrees with Defendant Ocwen that the claim must be dismissed.