CLAIM NO. F100487
[…] In the present matter, the parties stipulated that the claimant sustained a compensable injury on November 14, 2000, and that the claimant reached the end of his healing period on December 10, 2002. The parties stipulated that the claimant received a 29% permanent anatomical impairment rating, and that Respondent No. 1 was paying the claimant's impairment rating. The parties stipulated at hearing that the claimant was permanently and totally disabled. Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-519(a) provides that "In case of total disability, there shall be paid to the injured employee during the continuance of the total disability sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66 2/3%) of his or her average weekly wage."