Thomas v. Astrue
[…] The ALJ's decision and Thomas's briefing refer to the medical assessment of Dr. Joseph G. Sankoorikal. It appears that Dr. Sushmita Veloor, a doctor in Dr. Sankoorikal's practice, actually performed the consultative examination on December 8, 2009. See ALJ Decision, Doc. 10-2, at 15 (noting that Thomas went to a consultative examination on December 8, 2009, with Dr. Sankoorikal); Disability Examination by Dr. Veloor, Doc. 10-8, at 51 (noting that Dr. Veloor conducted a disability examination of Thomas on December 8, 2009).

See 20 C.F.R. § 416.967 ("Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time and occasionally lifting or carrying articles like docket files, ledgers, and small tools."); see also id. § 404.1567.