Think Dev. Sys., Inc. v. Cloudious, LLC
[…] "[W]aiver of a contract provision may be express, or may be inferred from actions, conduct, or a course of dealing." Yash Solutions v. New York Global Consultants Corp. , 352 Ga. App. 127, 133 (1) (a), 834 S.E.2d 126 (2019) (citation and punctuation omitted). "[W]hether the parties’ mutual conduct caused a waiver and effected a quasi-new agreement ordinarily is a question for the jury." Vakilzadeh Enterprises v. Housing Auth. , 281 Ga. App. 203, 206, 635 S.E.2d 825 (2006) (citation and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA § 13-4-4 ("Where parties, in the course of the execution of a contract, depart from its terms and pay or receive money under such departure, before either can recover for failure to pursue the letter of the agreement, reasonable notice must be given to the other of intention to rely on the exact terms of the agreement. The contract will be suspended by the departure until such notice.")