Think Dev. Sys., Inc. v. Cloudious, LLC
[…] Foster , 333 Ga. App. 36, 39 (1), 775 S.E.2d 286 (2015). ("Unjust enrichment is an equitable concept and applies when as a matter of fact there is no legal contract, but when the party sought to be charged has been conferred a benefit by the party contending an unjust enrichment which the benefitted party equitably ought to return or compensate for.") (citation and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA § 9-11-8 (e) (2) ("A party may also state as many separate claims or defenses as he has, regardless of consistency and whether based on legal or on equitable grounds or on both.").