The Travelers Indem. Co. v. Pier 3 Condo. Ass'n
[…] 68 Pa.C.S. § 3312(d).

In her response, Dr. Khalil maintained that she was an insured under the Travelers policy and that the damage to her unit exceeded the sum Travelers sought to pay. She also complained that Pier 3 violated the Act by failing to promptly replace the damaged portion of the condominium. See Response to Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings, 3/3/22, at ¶¶ 3-4. Dr. Khalil premised Pier 3's breach of the Act upon § 3312's provision that "[a]ny portion of the condominium damaged or destroyed shall be repaired or replaced promptly by the association[.]" 68 Pa.C.S. § 3312(g)(1).

We observe that the statutory provision cited by Dr. Khalil expressly pertains to the "[d]isposition of insurance proceeds." 68 Pa.C.S. § 3312(g). Dr.