THE PEOPLE, Plaintiff and Respondent, v. JOYCE DAINE HUMBLE, Defendant and Appellant.
[…] Accordingly, we agree with the parties and remand the case to the trial court with directions to vacate the portions of the minute order and terms and conditions of probation imposing administrative costs under section 1202.4, subdivision (l), 1203.1, and restitution interest under section 1214.5.
C. Minute Order Correction
Finally, the parties agree the minute order and terms and conditions of probation erroneously include a fine under section 1202.5, which could not be imposed here and was not imposed in the oral pronouncement of sentence. Section 1202.5 only applies when "a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 211, 215, 459, 470, 484, 487, subdivision (a) of Section 487a, or Section 488, or 594." (§ 1202.5, subd. (a).)