Index No. LT-318974-22
[…] Motion to Dismiss:
Respondent seeks to dismiss the Petition pursuant to CPLR §3211 (a) (1). CPLR 3211 (a) (1) provides, "[a] party may move for judgment dismissing one or more causes of action asserted against him on the ground that [ ] a defense is founded upon documentary evidence" To determine whether relief may be granted, the Court must look at the notices in question.