Tharaldson v. Trucking
[…] AR at 5. But without this information, LI lacks a basis to determine the amount Tharaldson owes and its reimbursement order is arbitrary.

Because substantial evidence does not support the Board's decision, it acted arbitrarily. The trial court correctly granted Tharaldson's motion for summary judgment.

Because we affirm the trial court on the ground that substantial evidence did not support the Board's ruling, we do not address Tharaldson's constitutional argument.

ATTORNEY FEES

Tharaldson requests attorney fees under RCW 51.52.130, which provides for an award of reasonable attorney fees when "on appeal to the superior or appellate court from the decision and order of the board, said decision and order is reversed or modified and additional relief is granted to a worker or beneficiary." Appellant's Br. at 24. Because we affirm the superior court in reversing and vacating the Board's decision and order, we award him reasonable attorney fees and costs on appeal upon compliance with RAP 18.1.

Affirmed.