In Greenspoon Marder, Judge Covington found that C. Thakkar as a member of a limited liability company, like the debtor, is not a person aggrieved.
[…] Id. (quoting Troutman, 286 F.3d at 364 ). Thakkar fails to demonstrate how the Bankruptcy Court's order here approving the Greenspoon claim has diminished Thakkar's property, increased his burdens, or impaired his rights.
Thakkar has filed no reply to Greenspoon's standing challenge, nor has he proffered any evidence to demonstrate he is a "person aggrieved." As a member of a limited liability company, Thakkar owns no interest in the LLC's property under Florida law. See Fla. Stat. § 605.0110(4) ("A member of a limited liability company has no interest in any specific limited liability company property."). Bankruptcy courts have similarly recognized the limited interest of an LLC member. See, e.g., In re Whittle, 449 B.R. 427, 430 (Bankr.