NO. 01-16-00420-CV
[…] S.E.H. does not contest the fact that he engaged in the conduct for which he pleaded guilty. Therefore, "[t]he conduct on which the criminal prosecution was based still exists as a matter of historical fact." Ex parte Fournier, 473 S.W.3d 789, 793 (Tex. Crim. App. 2015). The historical fact that S.E.H. was placed on community supervision also still exists.
The plain language of article 55.01 dictates that a petitioner is only entitled to expunction if "there was no court-ordered community supervision under Article 42.12 for the offense." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. Art. 55.01(a)(2).