01-20-00315-CV
[…] Opinion
01-20-00315-CV
01-27-2022
On Appeal from the 345th District Court Travis County, Texas Trial Court Case No. D-1-GN-15-000175
The Texas Supreme Court transferred this appeal to this Court from the Court of Appeals for the Third District of Texas, pursuant to its docket-equalization authority. See Tex. Gov't Code § 73.001 ("The supreme court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer."). We are unaware of any conflict between the precedent of the Court of Appeals for the Third District and that of this Court on any relevant issue. See Tex. R. App. P. 41.3.
Panel consists of Chief Justice Radack and Justices Kelly and Landau.
MEMORANDUM OPINION
Sherry Radack, Chief Justice