CIVIL ACTION NO. 06-15392.
[…] With regard to the offense of "disorderly", while M.C.L. § 750.167(1) provides the definition of "Disorderly person" for purposes of Michigan state law, none of the described persons appear applicable to this case. M.C.L. § 750.167(1)(f) provides that the definition of "Disorderly person" includes "[a] person who is engaged in indecent or obscene conduct in a public place" but the Sixth Circuit has stated that "[w]e understand indecent or obscene as regulated in § 750.167(f) as regulating `conduct consisting of exposing private body parts when one reasonably might expect that they would be viewed unwantedly by others,' and not speech." Leonard v.