TD Ameritrade, Inc. v. Matthews
[…] See Matanuska-Susitna Borough's Motion for Attorney's Fees, Windel v. Matanuska-Susitna Borough, 496 P.3d 392 (Alaska 2021) (No. 3PA-15-02151 Cl.), 2018 WL 4216767; Motion for Enhanced Attorney's Fees, Sykes v. Lawless, 474 P.2d 636 (Alaska 2020), 2018 WL 8343643. In Blair, the issue before the court was whether an insured's attorney's fees already calculated under Rule 82 were included in his policy limits, not whether Rule 82 would apply to determine a fee award. 433 P.3d at 1050-51.

No. S-17575, 2020 WL 3572621 at *2.

Id. at *3; see also AS § 25.24.140(a)(1) (“During the pendency of the action, a spouse may . . . be awarded expenses, including (1) attorney fees and costs . . .”).

II. Reasonableness of the Requested Fee Award

Mr.