Taylor v. Saul
[…] The claimant denied receiving accommodations in his college classes and noted he was nonetheless doing fairly well with a 2.8 grade point average. The claimant stated he anticipates completing his degree work by next year.
Tr. 22 ¶ 3; 23 ¶ 4. The ALJ also observed that plaintiff "admitted he did not consistently take prescribed ADHD medication, which his father reported he needed to function (Ex. 20F/2)." Tr. 25 ¶ 4; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled . . . .").

While crediting plaintiff's statements about his college classes, the ALJ acknowledged that plaintiff's "mother and father noted he needed to take remedial classes/tutorials at community college (Ex. 20F and hearing testimony)."