Further, under OCGA § 9-11-52 (a) the findings of the trial court in these cases "shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous, and due regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses." As the clearly erroneous test has the same effect as the any evidence rule, we will not disturb the findings of fact in this case if there is any evidence to sustain them. (Cit.)' Taylor Rozier v. Anderson, 211 Ga. App. 897, 898 ( 440 S.E.2d 767) (1994)." Jafari v. Simpson Organization, 214 Ga.