No. 2014–188–Appeal No. 2014–189–Appeal.
[…] Cf. Campbell, 15 A.3d at 1025 (explaining, in the course of holding that a declaratory-judgment action in Superior Court cannot qualify as an “adjudicatory proceeding” under the act, that “[t]he act clearly provides that the contemplated ‘adjudicatory proceeding’ is one that occurs at the agency level either administratively or quasi-judicially, not an adjudicatory proceeding in Superior Court”). Moreover, an appeal to this Court from a trial justice's decision under § 42–92–3(b) is plainly not authorized by § 42–92–5 because, in such a scenario, this Court is not “the court having jurisdiction to review the merits of the underlying decision of the agency adversary adjudication,” § 42–92–5 ; rather, in that circumstance, the Superior Court would be the court with jurisdiction to review the agency decision, see § 42–92–3(b), and that review is statutorily prescribed, see, e.g., § 42–35–15 (providing for Superior Court judicial review of decisions of agencies within the