Case No. 6:19-cv-00147-YY
[…] When an ALJ finds a claimant not disabled at step five, the ALJ must present "evidence that demonstrates that other work exists in significant numbers in the national economy that the claimant can do." 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(c)(2). The regulations state that the agency "consider[s] that work exists in the national economy when it exists in significant numbers either in the region where [the claimant] live[s] or in several other regions of the country." 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(a). Additionally, the regulations provide that "[i]solated jobs that exist only in very limited numbers in relatively few locations outside of the region where [a claimant] live[s]" are not significant in the national economy. 20 C.F.R. § 416.996(b).