Taqueria Chavinda, Inc. v. Pa. Liquor Control Bd.
[…] First Ward Republican Club of Philadelphia v. Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board, 11 A.3d 38, 47 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2010). This is exactly to which the trial court confined its review.

Again, prior case law establishes that a single citation is sufficient to form the basis for the non-renewal of a license. Hyland Enterprises, Inc. Additionally, the breach of the CLA may also establish a basis for non-renewal of a license. Section 470(a) of the Liquor Code, 47 P.S. § 4-470(a) provides:

The board may enter into an agreement with the applicant concerning additional restrictions on the license in question. If the board and the applicant enter into such an agreement, such agreement shall be binding on the applicant. Failure by the applicant to adhere to the agreement will be sufficient cause to form the basis for a citation under section 471 and for the nonrenewal of the license under this section. (emphasis added).

The trial court did not commit an error of law based upon Licensee's prior citations and the violation of the CLA.