Taqueria Chavinda, Inc. v. Pa. Liquor Control Bd.
[…] Pembroke's testimony clearly established that Licensee breached Paragraph 7(d) (all patrons are to be scanned when entering the bar area for weaponry) and Paragraph 7(c) (all patrons shall be checked for identification when entering the bar area "notwithstanding the fact that the patron's identification was scanned on a previous visit") of the CLA. See Trial Court's F.F. No. 5 at 3-4.

C. Late Filing Of The Renewal Application.

Section 470(a) of the Liquor Code, 47 P.S. § 4-470(a), provides that "all applications for renewal of licenses under the provisions of this article shall be filed . . . at least sixty days before the expiration date of the same . . . ." Here the record established that Licensee admitted to the late-filing of the renewal application. See "Attestation," dated June 7, 2010, of the certified copy of the renewal application at 1; R.R. at 40a.