TAP PHARMACEUTICAL PRO. v. STATE
[…] The person has been finally adjudicated and found guilty, or entered a plea of guilty or nolo contendere, in a criminal prosecution under the laws of any state or of the United States, for any offense reasonably related to the qualifications, functions or duties of any profession licensed or regulated under this chapter, for any offense an essential element of which is fraud, dishonesty or an act of violence, or for any offense involving moral turpitude, whether or not sentence is imposed[.]

Section 338.055.2(2). Moreover, under subsection 3 of section 338.055, after filing a complaint with the AHC, and upon a finding by the AHC that cause to discipline exists, "the board may, singly or in combination, censure or place the person named in the complaint on probation on such terms and conditions as the board deems appropriate for a period not to exceed five years, or may suspend, for a period not to exceed three years, or revoke the license, certificate, or permit." Thus, by analogy to the Court's decision in Bodenhausen , which interpreted section 334.100.2, if the Board had sought to discipline TAP's pharmacy permit based on section 338.055.2(2), or any of the other seventeen enumerated causes found in subsection 2, the Board would have been required to