C. A. N23C-08-005 MAA CCLD
[…] "[U]nless the circumstances indicate otherwise, all implied warranties are excluded by expressions like 'as is', 'with all faults' or other language which in common understanding calls the buyer's attention to the exclusion of warranties and makes plain that there is no implied warranty[.]"
Johnson v. Sleepy's Hldgs., L.L.C., 2015 WL 3429518, at *2 (Del. Super. May 28, 2015) (citing Atamian v. Ryan, 2006 WL 1816936, at *4 (Del. Super. June 9, 2006)).
6 Del. C. § 2-316(2). "Language to exclude all implied warranties of fitness is sufficient if it states, for example, that 'There are no warranties which extend beyond the description on the face hereof.'" Id.
Section 11.1 of the Agreement outlines:
General Disclaimer.